Composed by Kumi Tanioka (谷岡 久美)
Arranged by N.J.C. and Thomas Håkanson

— CREW —

EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS
  • Brandon Harnish
  • Finny Jacob Zeleny
  • Jackson Argo
  • Jerome Landingin
  • Jose Daniel Ruiz
MUSIC PREPARATION
  • Jerome Landingin (DIRECTOR)
  • Jaycee Chan (DIRECTOR)
  • Elliot McAuley (DIRECTOR)
  • Joselyn DeSoto (DIRECTOR)
  • Thomas Håkanson
SCORE PREPARATION
  • N.J.C.
  • Thomas Håkanson
ENGRAVING
  • Thomas Håkanson
PART REVIEW
  • Brandon Harnish
  • Elliot McAuley
  • Jaycee Chan
  • Jerome Landingin
  • N.J.C.
CLIX & REFERENCE TRACK GENERATION
  • John Wallar (JYDM)
CONDUCTOR
  • John MacKay
AUDIO EDITING & MIXING
  • John Wallar (JYDM)
MASTERING
  • William Brewer (Flying Soda)
VIDEO SYNCHRONIZATION
  • Brandon Harnish
EDITORS
  • Brandon Harnish
  • Jordy de Lat
MOTION GRAPHICS
  • Jordy de Lat
ILLUSTRATOR
  • Bestestcat
COMMUNICATIONS
  • Brandon Harnish
  • Jerome Landingin
  • Rayanne Tuason
  • Sophia W (herb)
  • Tamaira Jaszczak
  • Thomas Håkanson
WEB + CODING TEAM
  • Jackson Argo

— PERFORMERS —

PICCOLO
  • Cheryl Carr
  • Dan Gonda
  • Eddie Chung
  • Lilac Flute
  • Mika Shamoto Hill
  • Riley Zielinski
  • Tamaira Jaszczak
FLUTE
  • Cheryl Carr
  • Dan Gonda
  • Eddie Chung
  • Lilac Flute
  • Mika Shamoto Hill
  • Riley Zielinski
  • Tamaira Jaszczak
  • Vineeta Muthuraj
OBOE
  • Eddie Chung
COR ANGLAIS
  • Eddie Chung
E♭ CLARINET
  • Andrew Robinson
  • Dan Kolb
  • Eddie Chung
B♭ CLARINET
  • Chris Erickson (1, 2)
  • Dan Kolb (1, 2)
  • Eddie Chung (1, 2)
  • Kathy Doan (2)
  • Nikko N (2)
E♭ ALTO CLARINET
  • Kristian Müller
  • Marcus Stables
B♭ BASS CLARINET
  • Chris Erickson
  • Dan Kolb
CONTRA-ALTO CLARINET
  • Aleister Pasternak
CONTRABASS CLARINET
  • Aleister Pasternak
  • Kristian Müller
BASSOON
  • Andrew Skrzypczak
  • Bailey Whaley
CONTRABASSOON
  • Andrew Skrzypczak
  • Bailey Whaley
B♭ SOPRANO SAX
  • Dan Kolb
  • Finlay Mckechnie
  • Jonathan Shi
  • Olive
E♭ ALTO SAX
  • Andrew Skrzypczak
  • Dan Eckels
  • Dan Kolb
  • Eddie Chung
  • Finlay Mckechnie
  • Jonathan Shi
B♭ TENOR SAX
  • Dan Kolb
E♭ BARITONE SAX
  • Dan Kolb
  • Finlay Mckechnie
HORN IN F
  • Colton Privette (1, 3)
  • Max Dei Rossi (1, 2, 3, 4)
F MELLOPHONE
  • Justin Miller (1, 2, 3, 4)
TRUMPET
  • Brendan Agnew
  • Kyle Mesce
HORN IN E♭
  • Brandon Harnish
BARITONE HORN
  • Brandon Harnish
TROMBONE
  • Andrew Skrzypczak
  • Bryan Alvarez
  • Justin Miller
BASS TROMBONE
  • Bryan Alvarez
  • ColourBlind
  • Justin Miller
EUPHONIUM
  • Thomas Håkanson
TUBA
  • Jackson Argo
  • N.J.C.
  • Travis Slaughter
TIMPANI
  • Dan Kolb
SNARE DRUM
  • Scott Luxenberg
BENDIR
  • Ian Martyn
PIATTI
  • Scott Luxenberg
SUSPENDED CYMBAL
  • Dan Kolb
TAM-TAM
  • Dan Kolb
FINGER CYMBALS
  • Dan Kolb
  • Leo Martyn
  • Thomas Håkanson
CLAVES
  • Dan Kolb
  • Leo Martyn
  • Thomas Håkanson
BONES
  • Ian Martyn
TRIANGLE
  • Dan Kolb
  • Leo Martyn
SHAKER
  • Dan Kolb
  • Leo Martyn
ABACUS
  • Ian Martyn
GLOCKENSPIEL
  • Scott Luxenberg
  • Theodore Lau
VIBRAPHONE
  • Dan Kolb
MARIMBA
  • John Wallar (JYDM)
ELECTRIC BASS
  • Jeremy Benik
  • Rayanne Tuason
HARP
  • Vineeta Muthuraj (KEYBOARD)
PIANO
  • Vineeta Muthuraj
SOPRANO
  • Amanda Cavanagh
  • Tamaira Jaszczak
  • Tifamin
  • Zeynep Dilli
ALTO
  • Brandon Harnish
  • Ian Martyn
  • Tamaira Jaszczak
TENOR
  • Brandon Harnish
  • Dan Eckels
  • David Silberman
  • David Werner
  • Ian Martyn
  • Jonathan Shaw
  • Thomas Håkanson
BASS
  • Brandon Harnish
  • David Werner
  • Leo Martyn
  • Thomas Håkanson
VIOLIN
  • Sean Harding (I, II)
  • Gabrielle B. (I)
  • Caroline Augelli (II)
  • David Werner (II)
  • Zachary Calcagno (II)
VIOLA
  • Beverly Shih
  • Sophia W (herb)
CELLO
  • Grace Fiacco
  • John McCormick
  • Enoch Ng

— THE PRELUDE from "FINAL FANTASY" —

ARRANGED BY
  • Thomas Håkanson
FLUTE
  • SableProvidence
FINGER CYMBALS
  • Thomas Håkanson
PIANO
  • Finny Jacob Zeleny
"PRELUDE" AUDIO EDITING
  • William Brewer (Flying Soda)
"PRELUDE" MIXING & MASTERING
  • Finny Jacob Zeleny